List of Selected Students in Year 2013-14

Sr No. Name Of Students Branch Company
1 Sumit Kumar Dubey Electronics and Telecom Infosys
2 Sagar Bhoir Electronics and Telecom Infosys
3 Hrushikesh Shaligram Electronics and Telecom Infosys
4 Kimberly Lobo Electronics and Telecom Infosys
5 Olinda Braganza Electronics and Telecom Infosys
6 Juliet Balan Electronics and Telecom Infosys
7 Amrita De Electronics and Telecom Infosys
8 Clinton Fernandes Electronics and Telecom Infosys
9 Riana Pinto Electronics and Telecom Infosys
10 Jino John Purathutte Electronics and Telecom Infosys
11 Saurabh Kongadhan Electronics and Telecom Infosys
12 Ameya Deshpande Electronics and Telecom Infosys
13 Arun Paulson Kuruthukulangara Electronics and Telecom Infosys
14 Aparna venugopal Nair Electronics and Telecom Infosys
15 Jeffy Joy Chittappily Electronics and Telecom Infosys
16 Vinayak Laxman Bhogan Electronics and Telecom Infosys
17 Karen Rodrigues Electronics and Telecom Infosys
18 Payal Kadam Computer Infosys
19 Vivek Pareira Computer Infosys
20 Prathamesh Patil Computer Infosys
21 Steffi Varghese Kizhakepeedika Computer Infosys
22 Karen Corda Computer Infosys
23 Loyal Albert Carvalho Computer Infosys
24 Akash Kadam Computer Infosys
25 Ajith Verghese Puthenpuseery Computer Infosys
26 Sunanda Panigrahi Computer Infosys
27 Viveka Raina Computer Infosys
28 Melroya Dsouza Computer Infosys
29 Mughda Sahkari Information Technology Infosys
30 Bhagyashree Bagwe Information Technology Infosys
31 Nishital Patel Information Technology Infosys
32 Soniya Anthony Information Technology Infosys
33 Nikita David Information Technology Infosys
34 Rahul Mohanlal Ahuja Information Technology Infosys
35 Shweta Kamath Information Technology Infosys
36 Ritesh Shetty Electronics and Telecom L&T Infotech
37 Ciana Baretto Electronics and Telecom L&T Infotech
38 Maria Bridget James Electronics and Telecom L&T Infotech
39 Alina Jose Electronics and Telecom L&T Infotech
40 Nigel Mascrenhas Electronics and Telecom L&T Infotech
41 Piyush Lodaya Computer L&T Infotech
42 Apurva Chitnis Computer L&T Infotech
43 Nisha Dsouza Computer L&T Infotech
44 Steffi Anne Barretto Computer L&T Infotech
45 Plamin Kannukadan Computer L&T Infotech
46 Chinmay Deshpande Computer L&T Infotech
47 Rohan Aras Computer L&T Infotech
48 Sumit Menon Information Technology L&T Infotech
49 Theola Fernandes Information Technology L&T Infotech
50 Suman Moira D'sa Electronics and Telecom Igate
51 Maria Bridget James Electronics and Telecom Igate
52 Alina Jose Menoth Electronics and Telecom Igate
53 Aleen Devasia Electronics and Telecom Igate
54 Ritesh Shetty Electronics and Telecom Igate
55 Aditya Potnis Electronics and Telecom Igate
56 Pratik Lande Electronics and Telecom Igate
57 Ciana Baretto Electronics and Telecom Igate
58 Mayur Hadawle Computer Igate
59 James Rodrigues Computer Igate
60 Harita Khanna Computer Igate
61 Roystan D'silva Computer Igate
62 Pankaj Mishra Computer Igate
63 Chinmay Deshpande Computer Igate
64 Michelle Dsouza Computer Igate
65 Richa Titto Computer Igate
66 Randolph Pereira Computer Igate
67 Steffi Anne Barretto Computer Igate
68 Stebin Sunny Chittilapilly Computer Igate
69 Pankaj Mishra Computer Igate
70 Yashbeer Singh Computer Igate
71 Ajinkya Powale Computer Igate
72 Apurva Chitnis Computer Igate
73 Nikita Dhawale Information Technology Igate
74 Sumit Menon Information Technology Igate
75 Craig Dsouza Mechanical ABO VALVES
76 Shawn Cordozo Mechanical ABO VALVES
77 Vinod Talande Mechanical ABO VALVES
78 Lynn Madeira Computer HP India
79 Sayali Sawant Information Technology HP India
80 Nikita Chabbiyya Computer ZYCUS
81 Clinton Tixeira Information Technology ZYCUS
82 Kirk Dsouza Mechanical ZYCUS
83 Aakash Moncy Mechanical SANMAR Engineering
84 Meenakshi Pillai Computer Tech Mahindra
85 Sonia Mathew Computer Tech Mahindra
86 Apurva Deshmukh Computer Tech Mahindra
87 Samantha Bosco Computer Tech Mahindra
88 Yogesh Sule Computer Tech Mahindra
89 Jason Dias Computer Tech Mahindra
90 Priyanka Naik Electronics and Telecom Tech Mahindra
91 Akash Name Electronics and Telecom Tech Mahindra
92 Marilyn Fernando Electronics and Telecom Tech Mahindra
93 Abhishesh Singh Electronics and Telecom Tech Mahindra
94 Jayanti Bhanushali Information Technology Tech Mahindra
95 Khitiz Shakya Computer Inscripts
96 Amruthavarshini Computer Information Asset
97 Pooja Bangal Information technology Rave Technologies
98 Derreck Mechanical Toyo Engineering
99 Tanny Joseph Information Technology Tech Mahindra
100 kevin Sanghavi Computer Tech Mahindra
101 Stebin Sunny Chittilapilly Computer Browser Stack
102 Sumeet Menon Information Technology Browser Stack
103 Vineet Rodrigues Mechanical H&R Steel Detailing
104 Anees Fernandes Mechanical H&R Steel Detailing
105 Jovin Raphael Mechanical H&R Steel Detailing
106 Rajeev Warty Mechanical H&R Steel Detailing
107 Shane D'souza Mechanical H&R Steel Detailing
108 Apoorva Borkar Information Technology GreenPeace
109 Sean monteiro Computer GreenPeace
110 Sangeet Mariappan Information Technology GreenPeace
111 Maldred Information Technology GreenPeace
112 Rammohan Bhaskar shettigar Mechanical ELGI Equipments
113 Ian Michael Mechanical TAJ
114 Wince Johnson Mechanical TAJ
115 Suresh Prajapati Electronics and Telecom CARWALE
116 Akshara Bhanushali Computer HEXAWARE
117 SHERIN JOSE Electronics and Telecom MOUTHSHUT.COM/ZARCA
118 JESSY MORAIS Information Technology MOUTHSHUT.COM/ZARCA
119 Stephen Kuriambil Electronics and Telecom MOUTHSHUT.COM/ZARCA
120 YOHANN DSOUZA Mechanical AVERYWEIGHTRONIX
121 PRASAD KURUNDKAR Mechanical AVERYWEIGHTRONIX
122 BIJOY ANTHONY Computer ATOS ORIGIN
123 AMBROSE Computer SYNTEL
124 PAULSON KOODALY Computer SYNTEL
125 GWENNA GOMES Electronics and Telecom SYNTEL
126 Maria George Electronics and Telecom SYNTEL
127 TANVI PATEL Computer VITAL Health Software
128 VENCY MENEZEZ Information Technology VITAL Health Software
129 AARON BAPTISTA Mechanical Saint Gobain
130 Jerry Thomas Mechanical Saint Gobain
131 Benita Nazareth Information Technology Tiny Owl
132 Aman Jain Mechanical Eureka Forbes Ltd.
133 Purav Shah Mechanical Eureka Forbes Ltd.
134 Chakkery Josep Mechanical J Group Robotics
135 Suraj Hemrajani Mechanical J Group Robotics
136 Manfred Cardin Mechanical J Group Robotics
137 Neil Johnson Mechanical J Group Robotics
138 Rishiraj Jain Mechanical J Group Robotics
139 Pratibha Kale Mechanical J Group Robotics
140 Kaushik Biswas Mechanical J Group Robotics
141 Roydan Dsouza Mechanical Hettich India Pvt. Ltd
142 Chinmay Kulkarni Mechanical Hettich India Pvt. Ltd
143 Kunal Dhakappa Mechanical Hettich India Pvt. Ltd
144 Stefan Fernandes Mechanical Hettich India Pvt. Ltd
145 Jerry Thomas Mechanical Hettich India Pvt. Ltd
146 Rumbully Abel Antony Mechanical Western Industrial
147 Fernandes Valkyn Mechanical Chemi Plant Engineering
148 avalon cabral Mechanical Flextronics Technologies
149 Pratibha Kale Mechanical Flextronics Technologies
150 Alan Fernandes Mechanical Flextronics Technologies
151 Sajil Meledath Mechanical Flextronics Technologies
152 Sherwin Samson Mechanical Murzello Metal Finish
153 Nimesh Patel Mechanical Murzello Metal Finish
154 Patel Frizzell Freddy Mechanical Murzello Metal Finish
155 Maurice Lewis Mechanical Murzello Metal Finish
156 Ryan Machado Mechanical Murzello Metal Finish
157 Sherwin Francis Mechanical Murzello Metal Finish
158 Lalit Narvekar Mechanical Hi Fab Engineers Pvt. Ltd
159 Lumbini d. sardare Mechanical Hi Fab Engineers Pvt. Ltd
160 Clydon Coutinho Mechanical Kristeel Shinwa Industries Ltd
161 Albina D’souza Mechanical Kristeel Shinwa Industries Ltd
162 Kalyani Bhide Mechanical Kristeel Shinwa Industries Ltd
163 Anna Pradeep Mechanical Kristeel Shinwa Industries Ltd
164 Anand Mark Mechanical Kristeel Shinwa Industries Ltd
165 Rahul D’souza Mechanical Kristeel Shinwa Industries Ltd
166 Sherwin Francis Mechanical Kristeel Shinwa Industries Ltd
167 Alistair Jimmy Almeida Mechanical Kristeel Shinwa Industries Ltd
168 Selvin Chettiar Mechanical Kristeel Shinwa Industries Ltd
169 Xavier Abraham Mechanical Kristeel Shinwa Industries Ltd
170 Bella Jackson Mechanical L L Equipment And Machines
171 Kunjan Dand Mechanical Rochem Seperation
172 Lalit Sajnani Mechanical Rochem Seperation
173 Sushant Rode Mechanical Nikhil Comforts
174 Maurice Lewis Mechanical Pradman Engineering Services Pvt.Ltd
175 Prabhanjan Nimkar Mechanical Pradman Engineering Services Pvt.Ltd
176 Dwayne Pereira Mechanical Pradman Engineering Services Pvt.Ltd
177 Mahesh Mane Mechanical Prem Industries
178 Pradeep Gajbhare Mechanical Prem Industries
179 Aneesh Fernandes Mechanical JACOBS
180 Vineet Rodrigues Mechanical JACOBS
181 Abraham Xavier Mechanical JACOBS
182 Dwayne Pereira Mechanical JACOBS