List of Selected Students in Year 2014-15

 

Sr No.Name Of StudentsBranchCompany
1 Rishit Parekh Computer Engineering TCS
2 Suraj Yadav Computer Engineering TCS
3 Navnita Singh Computer Engineering TCS
4 Aaron Pereira Computer Engineering TCS
5 Jasmin Joy Computer Engineering TCS
6 Ruhika Fernandes Computer Engineering TCS
7 Anush Shetty Computer Engineering TCS
8 Krishna Mohan Singh Computer Engineering TCS
9 Priyanka Salian Computer Engineering TCS
10 Keshav Pawaskar Computer Engineering TCS
11 Pritam Patil Computer Engineering TCS
12 Annlisa Joseph Computer Engineering TCS
13 Christina Computer Engineering TCS
14 Roweena Alva Computer Engineering TCS
15 Vijay Yadav Computer Engineering TCS
16 Satej Sawant Computer Engineering TCS
17 Zenia Gomes Computer Engineering TCS
18 Joel Ponthokkan Computer Engineering HSBC GLT
19 Pamela Mathias Computer Engineering HSBC GLT
20 Rahul Divekar Computer Engineering HSBC GLT
21 Michelle Romeo Andrade Computer Engineering IGATE
22 Jenny Chacko Mandy Computer Engineering NEEBAL TECHNOLOGIES
23 Amit Sawant Computer Engineering NEEBAL TECHNOLOGIES
24 Kartik Rajagopalan Computer Engineering NEEBAL TECHNOLOGIES
25 Chrisyl D'souza Computer Engineering INSCRITPS
26 Larsen Rodrigues Computer Engineering MINDCRAFT
27 Jonita Fernandes Computer Engineering MINDCRAFT
28 Nikhil Sharma Computer Engineering MINDCRAFT
29 Alson D'souza Computer Engineering MINDCRAFT
30 Ansie Jacob Computer Engineering MINDCRAFT
31 Justin Philip Computer Engineering MINDCRAFT
32 Kevin Lewis Computer Engineering MINDCRAFT
33 Kelly Correia Computer Engineering CAPGIMINI
34 Cecilia Padayachi Computer Engineering CAPGIMINI
35 Derick P Sequeira Computer Engineering CAPGIMINI
36 Rajesh Kesharlal Patil Computer Engineering CAPGIMINI
37 Amit Sawant Computer Engineering ATOS
38 Ravikumar Chaurasiya Computer Engineering RELIANCE RETAIL
39 Yogesh Maurya Computer Engineering PARAMATRIX
40 Flavin Cardoza Computer Engineering Credence Analytics
41 Pankaj Mukadam Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
42 Rinu Pullelikandathil Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
43 Vernon Dsouza Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
44 Lydia Bosco Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
45 Purva Sawant Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
46 Divya Joy Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
47 Jasmine Joy Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
48 Gaurav Pednekar Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
49 Jasmine Jose Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
50 Vishnu Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
51 Snehal Mahimkar Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
52 Lincy Josephstalin Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
53 Aditya Shenoy Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
54 Anumol Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
55 Alvin Sharma Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
56 Sameeksha Gokhale Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
57 Saurabh Mhatre Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
58 Ameya Gabale Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
59 Pranav Gaidhani Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
60 Della Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
61 Stefi Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
62 Sherin Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
63 Niketha Nadar Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
64 Angela Fernando Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
65 Sumedh Joshi Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
66 Ansu Mathew Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
67 Saurabh Deshpande Electronics and Telecommunications TCS
68 Mohini Dsouza Electronics and Telecommunications HSBC GLT
69 Maraline Neil Fernandes Electronics and Telecommunications IGATE
70 Mereena Paul Kuzhivelil Electronics and Telecommunications IGATE
71 Nancy Samuel Electronics and Telecommunications IGATE
72 Vimya Wilson Electronics and Telecommunications IGATE
73 Rajit Haribhajan Patel Electronics and Telecommunications IGATE
74 Oliver Rodrigues Electronics and Telecommunications NEEBAL TECHNOLOGIES
75 Shailesh Lobo Electronics and Telecommunications NEEBAL TECHNOLOGIES
76 Anosh Ravikumar Iyer Electronics and Telecommunications ZYCUS
77 Akshata Karekar Electronics and Telecommunications MINDCRAFT
78 Swapnil Sunil Bhatkar Electronics and Telecommunications CAPGIMINI
79 Swapnil Auti Electronics and Telecommunications HP INDIA
80 Nishant Joseph Electronics and Telecommunications HP INDIA
81 Bonson Babu Electronics and Telecommunications L&T INFOTECH
82 Juliet Bhandari Electronics and Telecommunications L&T INFOTECH
83 Vinod Maganlal Jain Electronics and Telecommunications HUBLIT LIGHTING
84 Roshan Ghosh Electronics and Telecommunications HUBLIT LIGHTING
85 Krishna M. Khandelwal  Electronics and Telecommunications BHARATHI FIRE 
86 Jonas Fernandes  Electronics and Telecommunications BHARATHI FIRE 
87 Sunil Gupta  Electronics and Telecommunications BHARATHI FIRE 
88 Lovlesh Chauhan Information Technology TCS
89 Amogh Joshi Information Technology TCS
90 Meera Information Technology TCS
91 Ian Menezes Information Technology TCS
92 Sharmin Pathan Information Technology TCS
93 Fecy Kanjirakkadn Information Technology TCS
94 Anisha Nair Information Technology TCS
95 Amish Adhvaryu Information Technology TCS
96 Aditya Singh Information Technology TCS
97 Juius Rodrigues Information Technology TCS
98 Akhila Khanapuri Information Technology HSBC GLT
99 Erwin Palani Information Technology HSBC GLT
100 Lavita Nadar Information Technology HSBC GLT
101 Mohiot Sah Information Technology HSBC GLT
102 Rohan Digamber Naik Information Technology IGATE
103 Chirag Dhirajbhai gohil Information Technology IGATE
104 Gareth D'souza Information Technology NEEBAL TECHNOLOGIES
105 Shanahan Baptista Information Technology NEEBAL TECHNOLOGIES
106 Savio Sebastian Kay Information Technology INSCRITPS
107 Conrad D'costa Information Technology MINDCRAFT
108 Deepak Malhari Information Technology MINDCRAFT
109 Vicky Fernandes Information Technology MINDCRAFT
110 Cheryl Xavier D'Souza Information Technology CAPGIMINI
111 Rishi Srivastava Information Technology VISTAAR TECHNOLOGIES
112 Alvita Sequeira Information Technology L&T INFOTECH
113 Amrith Menon Information Technology L&T INFOTECH
114 Anjali Diwakar Information Technology L&T INFOTECH
115 Freda Pinto Information Technology L&T INFOTECH
116 Rohaan Sayyad Information Technology L&T INFOTECH
117 Nikhil Singnurkar Information Technology ATOS
118 Shivani Shinde Information Technology ATOS
119 Jewel Mascarenhas Information Technology ATOS
120 Aby Joseph Information Technology BRANDLOCK LLC
121 Gitanjalee Kakade  Information Technology RELIANCE RETAIL
122 Justin Albert  Information Technology QAD
123 Udayan Srivastava Information Technology COMEN
124 Samarth Kumar  Information Technology BOOK MY SHOW
125 Melwin Jose Information Technology Veracitiz Solutions 
126 Shruti Lokanathan Mechanical Engineering  HSBC GLT
127 Amogh Thatte Mechanical Engineering  JACOBS ENGINEERING
128 Pratik Soma Mechanical Engineering  JACOBS ENGINEERING
129 Erin Pereira Mechanical Engineering  JACOBS ENGINEERING
130 Shweta Shetye Mechanical Engineering  JACOBS ENGINEERING
131 Fauzan Dhongre Mechanical Engineering  JACOBS ENGINEERING
132 Joanna Joy Mechanical Engineering  JACOBS ENGINEERING
133 Richard Henry Dsouza Mechanical Engineering  ELGI EQUIPMENTS LTD.
134 Shalem Anil Shelke Mechanical Engineering  ZYCUS
135 Bosco Dmello Mechanical Engineering  HIGHFIVE INDIA PVT. LTD
136 Shantanu Pendse Mechanical Engineering  COMEN
137 Siddharth Singh Mechanical Engineering  COMEN
138 Prathamesh Pravin Tulaskar Mechanical Engineering  COMEN
139 Kenrick Myron Drago Mechanical Engineering  COMEN
140 Jenoy Jose Mechanical Engineering  COMEN
141 Thomas Chacko Mechanical Engineering  COMEN
142 Edon Sequeira Mechanical Engineering  COMEN
143 Paresh V Damkondwar Mechanical Engineering  BHARATHI FIRE 
144 Michael Rodrigues  Mechanical Engineering  BHARATHI FIRE 
145 Supriya Bhagwan Waykar Mechanical Engineering  BHARATHI FIRE 
146 Joslyn Fernandes Mechanical Engineering  BHARATHI FIRE 
147 Ken Abu Thomas Mechanical Engineering  BHARATHI FIRE 
148 Tyrone Pinto Mechanical Engineering  BHARATHI FIRE 
149 Michael Navin Mechanical Engineering  BHARATHI FIRE 
150 Jeevan Dias Mechanical Engineering  BHARATHI FIRE 
151 Griffon Oliver  Mechanical Engineering  KRISTEEL
152 Roshan Mathew Koyippurath  Mechanical Engineering  KRISTEEL
153 Shubhan Gaurishankar Lonkar Mechanical Engineering  KRISTEEL
154 Kiran Mashnu Patil Mechanical Engineering  KRISTEEL
155 Nitin Ramakant Lihe Mechanical Engineering  KRISTEEL
156 Supriya Yadav Mechanical Engineering  KRISTEEL
157 Sagar Rasam Mechanical Engineering  ATALANTA
158 Karthik Ranganathan  Mechanical Engineering  ATALANTA
159 Aaron Dsouza Mechanical Engineering  B-TEX TEXTILE
160 D’Souza Derrick Martin Mechanical Engineering  B-TEX TEXTILE
161 Himalay Sanjay Dunakhe Mechanical Engineering  GANDHI AUTOMATIONS
162 Sanjay Sharma Mechanical Engineering  TMC MEASURING INSTRUMENTS 
163 Snehal BAndal Mechanical Engineering   H&R STEEL 
164 Mahesh varande Mechanical Engineering   H&R STEEL 
165 Sayali Nachankar Mechanical Engineering   H&R STEEL 
166 Mahesh Laxman Nimbalkar Mechanical Engineering   H&R STEEL 
167 Omkar Shashikant Khedekar Mechanical Engineering   H&R STEEL 
168 Balamurugan Esakkimuthu Mechanical Engineering   H&R STEEL 
169 Sanket Santosh Bhatkhande Mechanical Engineering   H&R STEEL 
170 Niraj More Mechanical Engineering  Dalal Engineering 
171 Abhishek Aaron Mechanical Engineering  TAJ
172 Mohammad Sohail Wasif Mechanical Engineering  TAJ
173 Allwin Jose Mechanical Engineering  INDEPTH SOLUTIONS
174 Rohit Jagannath Mahajan Mechanical Engineering  INDEPTH SOLUTIONS
175 Mohammed Ibrahim Ammar Khot Mechanical Engineering  INDEPTH SOLUTIONS
176 Gaurav Kulkarni Mechanical Engineering  INDEPTH SOLUTIONS
177 Savio Pereira Mechanical Engineering  INDEPTH SOLUTIONS
178 Ganesh Narwade Mechanical Engineering  INDEPTH SOLUTIONS
179 Vishal Jain Mechanical Engineering  INDEPTH SOLUTIONS
180 Joel Arakkal Mechanical Engineering  EMPIRE INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT
181 Glen Furtado Mechanical Engineering  EMPIRE INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT
182 Bradley D'Souza Mechanical Engineering  EMPIRE INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT
183 Kean Rodrigues Mechanical Engineering  EMPIRE INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT
184 Jamil Johny  Mechanical Engineering  EMPIRE INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT
185 Viyan Ferreira Mechanical Engineering  SAI INDUSTRIES
186 Aldrich Fernandes Mechanical Engineering  SAI INDUSTRIES
187 Arvind Balaji Mechanical Engineering  SAI INDUSTRIES
188 Divesh Kothari Mechanical Engineering  SAI INDUSTRIES
189 Rahul Kamlesh Pari Mechanical Engineering  SAI INDUSTRIES
190 Cassian Mario John Mechanical Engineering  SAI INDUSTRIES
191 Mohammed Ibrahim Ammar Khot Mechanical Engineering  Murzello Metal Finish Systems Pvt. Ltd