List of Selected Students in Year 2015-16

List of Selected Students in Year 2015-16

 
Sr No Name of Student Branch Company
1 Anjaneya Shetty Computer Engineering TCS
2 Aj Computer Engineering TCS
3 Deepak Gupta Computer Engineering TCS
4 Amit Inamdar Computer Engineering TCS
5 Calvin Dsouza Computer Engineering TCS
6 Prasanna Gadgil Computer Engineering TCS
7 Clerence Sequeira Computer Engineering TCS
8 Jemy Mathoor Computer Engineering TCS
9 Eniya Maria Computer Engineering TCS
10 Aaron Alphonso Computer Engineering TCS
11 Milson Carvalho Computer Engineering TCS
12 Christi Computer Engineering TCS
13 Sharon Koshy Computer Engineering TCS
14 Lavina Menoth Computer Engineering TCS
15 Jagruti Tiwari Computer Engineering TCS
16 Helma Cheerotha Computer Engineering TCS
17 Gloria Nazareth Computer Engineering TCS
18 Chaitali Nautiyal Computer Engineering TCS
19 Puneet Dravid Computer Engineering TCS
20 Stan Varghese Computer Engineering TCS
21 Stacy Bardeskar Computer Engineering TCS
22 Caroline Sequeira Computer Engineering TCS
23 Queeny Sequeira Computer Engineering TCS
24 Rupesh Pawar EXTC Engineering TCS
25 Valency Colaco EXTC Engineering TCS
26 Romil Jain EXTC Engineering TCS
27 Anish Tilak EXTC Engineering TCS
28 Allan Coutinho EXTC Engineering TCS
29 Janice Dsouza EXTC Engineering TCS
30 Daksha Devasthale EXTC Engineering TCS
31 Pramod Singh EXTC Engineering TCS
32 Brolin Fernandes EXTC Engineering TCS
33 Shaun Gonsalves EXTC Engineering TCS
34 Flavia Ratto EXTC Engineering TCS
35 Avil Rodrigues EXTC Engineering TCS
36 Komal Kaki EXTC Engineering TCS
37 Rameshwar Mali EXTC Engineering TCS
38 Kshama Shetty EXTC Engineering TCS
39 Aaron Lopes EXTC Engineering TCS
40 Priyesh Iyer EXTC Engineering TCS
41 Vinit Jadhav EXTC Engineering TCS
42 Alphy Martin EXTC Engineering TCS
43 Abhishek Kurup EXTC Engineering TCS
44 Marycatherine EXTC Engineering TCS
45 Apurva Kanyalkar EXTC Engineering TCS
46 Esmond Dsouza IT Engineering TCS
47 Sameer Pawar IT Engineering TCS
48 Viraj Harmalkar IT Engineering TCS
49 Dawson Nazareth IT Engineering TCS
50 Suman Bhowmick IT Engineering TCS
51 Neha Tiwari IT Engineering TCS
52 Shrutika Warang IT Engineering TCS
53 Surya Patiyath IT Engineering TCS
54 Ammar Shaikh IT Engineering TCS
55 Samuel Masihi Mechanical Engineering TCS
56 Nitin Unnithan Mechanical Engineering TCS
57 Srishti Sharma Mechanical Engineering TCS
58 Arvind Sharma Mechanical Engineering TCS
59 Dhiraj Hinduja Mechanical Engineering TCS
60 Prachi Shukla Mechanical Engineering TCS
61 Dolas Harishchandra Mechanical Engineering TCS
62 Ancy Nadar Computer Engineering LNT
63 CRESSIDA SHERENA Computer Engineering LNT
64 Elvis Rozario Computer Engineering LNT
65 Gurleen Kaur Gill Computer Engineering LNT
66 Reuben Varakilparampil Computer Engineering LNT
67 Riya Hegde Computer Engineering LNT
68 Roshan Lasrado Computer Engineering LNT
69 Rudraprasad Das Computer Engineering LNT
70 Snitha Anto Computer Engineering LNT
71 Tania Computer Engineering LNT
72 ROCHEL PEREIRA EXTC Engineering LNT
73 Daniel Barboza EXTC Engineering LNT
74 Dilsya Joy EXTC Engineering LNT
75 Nathaniel Mendoza EXTC Engineering LNT
76 PATRICK D EXTC Engineering LNT
77 Shaun Almeida EXTC Engineering LNT
78 THANYA RAYEN EXTC Engineering LNT
79 Abhishek Deodhar IT Engineering LNT
80 Aditya Patel IT Engineering LNT
81 AISHWARYA PAWAR IT Engineering LNT
82 Akhil Cherian IT Engineering LNT
83 Fay Noronha IT Engineering LNT
84 Jacqlyn Monteiro IT Engineering LNT
85 Jasmine Minj IT Engineering LNT
86 Rosmi Poonath IT Engineering LNT
87 Sanchita Sharad Kadam Mechanical Engineering Jacobs
88 Rohit Dubey Mechanical Engineering Jacobs
89 Rohan Mehta Mechanical Engineering Jacobs
90 Soham Vanage Mechanical Engineering Jacobs
91 Sachin Bandkar Mechanical Engineering Jacobs
92 Ninad Chauan Mechanical Engineering Jacobs
93 Keenan Mendozca Mechanical Engineering Jacobs
94 Kimberly Ann Merrill Stewart Mechanical Engineering Jacobs
95 Smita Raju Mathad Mechanical Engineering Jacobs
96 Jasmeet Singh Mechanical Engineering Jacobs
97 Wales Dsouza Mechanical Engineering Jacobs
98 Vivek More Mechanical Engineering Jacobs
99 Omkar Desai Mechanical Engineering Jacobs
100 Madhumita Chatterjee Computer Engineering PARAMATRIX
101 Namrata Naresh Vernekar Computer Engineering MIND CRAFT
102 Prableen Singh kohli Computer Engineering MIND CRAFT
103 Sebastian Michael Computer Engineering MIND CRAFT
104 Nikita Trubhavan Computer Engineering MIND CRAFT
105 Megha Soni Computer Engineering MIND CRAFT
106 Uma Yadav Computer Engineering MIND CRAFT
107 Pratik Andrade EXTC Engineering MIND CRAFT
108 Antara Das IT Engineering MIND CRAFT
109 Anib Das IT Engineering MIND CRAFT
110 Yorrick Creado IT Engineering MIND CRAFT
111 Ryan Cardoza IT Engineering ZYCUS
112 Hardik Jain IT Engineering ZYCUS
113 Rohan Kalgutkar IT Engineering VISTAAR
114 Mureil D'souza IT Engineering VISTAAR
115 Anish Arora IT Engineering VISTAAR
116 Abhishek Dhar Computer Engineering VISTAAR
117 Dickson John Mechanical Engineering ABO VALVE
118 Priyana Godiwalla  Computer Engineering BLISTEERING
119 Vishal Ashok  IT Engineering BLISTEERING
120 Khan Nagma Computer Engineering BLISTEERING
121 Vaibhav Kulkarni Computer Engineering BLISTEERING
122 Renita Raphael IT Engineering QUINNOX
123 Clara D’souza Computer Engineering QUINNOX
124 Valency Colaco EXTC Engineering REGADA
125 Sunit Deshpande Computer Engineering MERILENT INC.
126 Priyuska Godiwalla Computer Engineering MERILENT INC.
127 Dharmendra Yadav Computer Engineering MERILENT INC.
128 Vidya Jagadale IT Engineering MERILENT INC.
129 Nikhil Milind Dhavale IT Engineering MERILENT INC.
130 Ashish Ramaswamy IT Engineering MERILENT INC.
131 Amol Raut Mechanical Engineering Metalex Cryogenics
132 Riyaz Chenkara Mechanical Engineering Bluestar
133 Vernon Corda Mechanical Engineering Vigneshwar
134 Tushar Shelar Mechanical Engineering Anukool India
135 Vilfred Correia Mechanical Engineering Nikhil Comforts
136 Tapas Das Mechanical Engineering Nikhil Comforts
137 Pratik Karale Mechanical Engineering Vigneshwar
138 Rajesh Govekar Mechanical Engineering Electromech
139 Glorina Anto Computer Engineering VITEOS - WIPRO
140 Shreyas Sudhir kulkarni IT Engineering HR MANTRA
141 Siddharth Singh Computer Engineering Polaris
142 Jyoti Salunkhe Computer Engineering Polaris
143 Nicole Gonsalves Computer Engineering Polaris
144 Ankita Shetty IT Engineering NEWGEN
145 Milan Ramani IT Engineering ADROSONIC
146 Meha Xavier IT Engineering ADROSONIC
147 Steffie Fernandes  IT Engineering ADROSONIC
148 Sybil Thomas IT Engineering ADROSONIC
149 Thoppil Neena Johny EXTC Engineering ADROSONIC
150 Melroy Pinto EXTC Engineering ADROSONIC
151 Janis Vaz Computer Engineering ADROSONIC
152 Tinoy Tony Mechanical Engineering TRIBOTECH
153 Sanay Satam Mechanical Engineering TRIBOTECH
154 Sancho Felix EXTC Engineering TRIBOTECH
155 Ralshton Castelino Mechanical Engineering ELGI
156 aloysius fernandes Mechanical Engineering EXTINCT FIRE
157 Alex Sunil Salve Mechanical Engineering EXTINCT FIRE
158 Sunit Deshpande Computer Engineering ZAYA
159 Neeraj yadav IT Engineering RAVE TECHNOLOGIES
160 Monica Murugesan Computer Engineering RAVE TECHNOLOGIES
161 Suraj Singhvi Computer Engineering RAVE TECHNOLOGIES
162 Renwick Roncon Mechanical Engineering PRADMAN
163 Clinton D’souza Mechanical Engineering PRADMAN
164 Dattatray Shinde Mechanical Engineering PRADMAN
165 Martin Charles Mechanical Engineering VASHI ELECTRICALS
166 Rohan Aguiar EXTC Engineering EINS
167 Brinell Monteiro EXTC Engineering EINS
168 Palayil Prannoy Celes EXTC Engineering EINS
169 Jincy Anto IT Engineering EINS
170 Sagar Sompura EXTC Engineering EINS
171 Jacqueline Anthony IT Engineering EINS
172 Aishwarya vaibhav wakode EXTC Engineering EINS
173 Ansari Tanveer Computer Engineering VITAL HEALTH
174 kumkum chauhan Computer Engineering VITAL HEALTH
175 Aivin Mathews Mechanical Engineering BEAUTEX
176 Pawan Naidu Mechanical Engineering BEAUTEX
177 Nadar Michael Vinith Mechanical Engineering BEAUTEX
178 Aanchal Doongarshi Mechanical Engineering BEAUTEX
179 Kriselle Albuquerque Mechanical Engineering BEAUTEX
180 Prableen Singh kohli Computer Engineering HANSA CEQUITY
181 Sharon Koshy Computer Engineering HANSA CEQUITY
182 Juveria Sayed IT Engineering HANSA CEQUITY
183 Aaron Lobo Mechanical Engineering J GROUP ROBOTICS
184 Aaron Miranda Mechanical Engineering J GROUP ROBOTICS
185 Vaibhav Goradia Mechanical Engineering J GROUP ROBOTICS
186 Komal Shinde EXTC Engineering CORD LIFE
187 Heera Kesavan EXTC Engineering CORD LIFE
188 Tejal Desai EXTC Engineering CORD LIFE
189 Nelsha Wilfred EXTC Engineering CORD LIFE
190 Lobo Brian Gerald IT Engineering CORD LIFE
191 Richa A. Sharma Mechanical Engineering CORD LIFE
192 Anurag Badola Mechanical Engineering CORD LIFE
193 Nigel Fernandes Mechanical Engineering BOSTON IVY
194 Rohit Dsouza Mechanical Engineering Flow Control Industries
195 Sajiri Chavhan Mechanical Engineering Flow Control Industries
196 Priyanka Chavan Mechanical Engineering Dipesh Engineering
197 Clotilda Dsouza Mechanical Engineering Dipesh Engineering
198 Prathemesh Surve Mechanical Engineering Hamon
199 Ralston Pinto Mechanical Engineering Hamon
200 Rohan Aguiar EXTC Engineering Reliance Communication
201 Brinell Monteiro EXTC Engineering Reliance Communication
202 Tushar Kadam EXTC Engineering HP
203 Fay Norohna IT Engineering JACOBS - IT
204 Balram Verma IT Engineering JACOBS - IT
205 Adrian Lobo Mechanical Engineering NETWORK 18
206 Aishwarya Wakode EXTC Engineering NETWORK 18
207 Jhukhirtha Marhi Arokiasamy EXTC Engineering NETWORK 18
208 Jenny Sebastian EXTC Engineering NETWORK 18
209 Animesh Maruti Pati Mechanical Engineering NETWORK 18
210 Sushrut Haldavnekar Mechanical Engineering NETWORK 18
211 George Fernandes IT Engineering NETWORK 18