Summary of Placement status of 2017 Batch of BE

 

 

List of Selected Students in Year 2016-17(As on 2ND AUGUST 2017)

 

Sr No Name of Student Branch Company
1 AKASH BHATTACHARJI EXTC TCS
2 KAWARJEET YADAV EXTC TCS
3 AISHWARYA MANE EXTC LNT
4 LAKSHMI PRASAD EXTC LNT
5 ANKIT BHATT EXTC LNT
6 MUKESH PUROHIT EXTC LNT
7 AGZELIYA ALEXANDER EXTC LNT
8 AASHISH NAYAK EXTC LNT
9 PRANAY SAHUJI EXTC LNT
10 KANIKA NAIK EXTC LNT
11 ASHWIN RAJENDRAN EXTC LNT
12 ROMA HAMBAR EXTC LNT
13 REEMA RODRIGUES EXTC LNT
14 JOVEEN JACOB EXTC LNT
15 NICCI SEQUEIRA EXTC TECH MAHINDRA
16 RUDHRA PILLAI EXTC NSE IT
17 ANIL GUJIRI EXTC NSE IT
18 AISHWARYA SAWANT EXTC RELIANCE JIO
19 SHARMYNE ALEXANDER EXTC ENDURANCE
20 PRINSON PHILLIP EXTC CRIMSON
21 SHUBHAM SHARMA EXTC MIRRAW
22 SARVESH MOOLYA EXTC QAD
23 AKASH SINHA EXTC RELIANCE RETAIL
24 RUCHI BALODI EXTC HR MANTRA
25 HARSH PANDLOSKAR EXTC BOOKMYSHOW
26 SEEMA PAWAR EXTC SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS
27 SHAWN DCOSTA EXTC SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS
28 AVRON STEPHEN EXTC PLAY TECHNOLOGY
29 SAYLI BHOSLE EXTC INFINITE COMPUTING
30 TEJAS SHETEY EXTC NETWORK 18
31 AKASH GIRI EXTC NETWORK 18
32 SNEHA SHREEDHAR Computer Science TCS
33 SPENCER KINNY Computer Science TCS
34 HASMIT UCHIL Computer Science TCS
35 RAJITHA CHETTIAR Computer Science TCS
36 JEFFIN DEVASIA Computer Science LNT
37 MELISHA DSOUZA Computer Science LNT
38 TANVI SHETTY Computer Science LNT
39 JOY GOMES Computer Science LNT
40 CHINMAY GADGIL Computer Science LNT
41 SHWETA SASIDHARAN Computer Science LNT
42 SEBIN PULLUKATT Computer Science LNT
43 PRIYANKA UTTEKAR Computer Science LNT
44 AKASH GUND Computer Science LNT
45 NINOSHKA PINTO Computer Science LNT
46 ANUSHKA KALLINGAPURAM Computer Science LNT
47 JENNIFER RITA Computer Science LNT
48 WINCY MALIAKEL Computer Science LNT
49 MINU KAITHARAN Computer Science LNT
50 LAVINA PINTO Computer Science LNT
51 GLENDON RODRIGUES Computer Science LNT
52 ALISHA CHEYADEN Computer Science LNT
53 SHREEJA DHONE Computer Science LNT
54 CHRISTOPHER CARVALHO Computer Science TECH MAHINDRA
55 NISCHAL ABRAHAM Computer Science DIRECT I
56 MANISH GOWARDIPE Computer Science NSE IT
57 ROSMARIYA VINCENT Computer Science CYBAGE SOFTWARE
58 BRONSON JOEL MENDONCA Computer Science SAP
59 ELSA REBELLO Computer Science SAP
60 NIKITA PRAMANIK Computer Science HANSA CEQUITY
61 AKHIL RAPHI Computer Science HANSA CEQUITY
62 JOEL BADIGAR Computer Science HANSA CEQUITY
63 JACOB JOHN Computer Science CRIMSON
64 MADHURA KARKERA Computer Science CRIMSON
65 SHWETA SHARMA Computer Science BRANDLOCK
66 ASHA ANTHONY Computer Science QUINNOX
67 SIDDHI PRABHU Computer Science QUINNOX
68 RICHA BUTALA Computer Science PNB MET
69 SHANON FERNANDO Computer Science RELIANCE RETAIL
70 STAN VARGHESE Computer Science THIRDWARE TECHNOLOGY
71 VIDYA BALANI IT TCS
72 KUNAL DANDEKAR IT TCS
73 KARAN MANGHI IT TCS
74 TANAYA MULIK IT SAP
75 MANSI PATEL IT LNT
76 DIVYA KUMAR IT LNT
77 LIKITHA SHETTIGAR IT LNT
78 SUEANNE ALPHONSO IT LNT
79 CANDIDA RODRIGUES IT LNT
80 JINCY SAM IT LNT
81 OLIVIA JOY IT LNT
82 CALIDA PEREIRA IT LNT
83 LEO CHIRAYATH IT LNT
84 KAVYA KOTIAN IT LNT
85 ERINA DSOUZA IT LNT
86 APURVA DEORE IT LNT
87 SHINU RAJU IT LNT
88 ABHIJIT ANJANAVELIL IT LNT
89 VISHESH NAYAK IT NSE IT
90 NICKY DCRUZ IT NSE IT
91 MANISH JAIN IT CYBAGE SOFTWARE
92 PRUTHVI MANDALIYA IT CYBAGE SOFTWARE
93 CAROLINE MENEZES IT ENDURANCE
94 LLEWELLYN FERNANDES IT ENDURANCE
95 AMBIKA MAM IT BRANDLOCK
96 DEVEN BHALERAO IT INFORMATION ASSET
97 SURAJ KHOT IT INFORMATION ASSET
98 ROHAN JOSEPH IT INFORMATION ASSET
99 RAKESH VARMA IT INFORMATION ASSET
100 SWEETY DAVIS IT ADROSONIC
101 FRANKLIN BRITTO IT ANGEL BROKING
102 ASHWIN FERNANDES IT ANGEL BROKING
103 DELLROY DESOUZA IT INFINITE COMPUTING
104 NELSON MORRIS IT INFINITE COMPUTING
105 ZUBIN PITHAWALA IT INFINITE COMPUTING
106 KEVIN JOHN IT HDB FINANCIAL
107 RENITA RODRIGUES IT RELIANCE RETAIL
108 FARHEEN SAYYED IT RELIANCE RETAIL
109 KUNAL NAIK IT RELIANCE RETAIL
110 ERNEST DESOUZA IT RELIANCE RETAIL
111 ROCIA FERNANDES IT LUMINA DATAMATIC
112 SARAH GEORGE IT BOOKMYSHOW
113 VISHAL KATKAR IT BOOKMYSHOW
114 VISHNU VIJAYAN MECHANICAL LNT
115 PALLAVI PATIL MECHANICAL LNT
116 SARVESH PATKAR MECHANICAL JACOB
117 PRANOTI PATIL MECHANICAL JACOB
118 YESH MENON MECHANICAL JACOB
119 VIDULA ATHAWALE MECHANICAL JACOB
120 TANVI HULAWALE MECHANICAL JACOB
121 NIMISHA SOPARKAR MECHANICAL JACOB
122 ANMOL DATE MECHANICAL JACOB
123 SAMIKSHA KADAM MECHANICAL JACOB
124 ASHANGINI KOMBAN MECHANICAL JACOB
125 SHRAMIT HEGDE MECHANICAL SANMAR
126 SHAYNE SUDHAKAR MECHANICAL PRADMAN
127 PHILP PINTO MECHANICAL PRADMAN
128 HIMANSHU SINGASANE MECHANICAL PRADMAN
129 DURANT DSOUZA MECHANICAL PRADMAN
130 KEVIN LOBO MECHANICAL TATA INTERNATIONAL
131 ALI MOMIN MECHANICAL THINK & LEARN
132 Komal Awate MECHANICAL TATA STEEL PROCESSING AND DISTRIBUTION LTD
133 ROBIN NORONHA MECHANICAL BEAUTEX
134 LEROY VIEIRA MECHANICAL BEAUTEX
135 DENCIN JAISON MECHANICAL BEAUTEX
136 Nandu Vijayan MECHANICAL BEAUTEX
137 SHUBHAM BAHADKAR MECHANICAL VOLTAS
138 NANDU VIJAYRAJ MECHANICAL VOLTAS
139 BHARAT MANDAL MECHANICAL VOLTAS
140 JOSEPH PERUMBILLY MECHANICAL VOLTAS
141 HIMANSHU NASHIKKAR MECHANICAL VOLTAS
142 SAMEER DODE MECHANICAL VOLTAS
143 AYUSH GIRISH PANDEY MECHANICAL VOLTAS
144 ROYSTON FERNANDES MECHANICAL VOLTAS
145 ANCHAL DOONGARSHI MECHANICAL VOLTAS
146 ROYSTON DIAS MECHANICAL VOLTAS
147 SHUBHAM DERE MECHANICAL PYRAMID ENGGINEERING
148 ALVIN JEBA MECHANICAL CHEMIPLANT ENGINEERING
149 VISHAL SATPUTE MECHANICAL NPCC
150 SAGAR THAKARE MECHANICAL KOHINOOR
151 SUJEETKUMAR PAL MECHANICAL KOHINOOR
152 CLETUS CREADO MECHANICAL SAI INDUSTRIES
153 KUNAL SHINDE MECHANICAL SAI INDUSTRIES
154 PAWAN ARORA MECHANICAL SAI INDUSTRIES
155 COUTINHO JARRALD MECHANICAL SAI INDUSTRIES
156 REXSON MENDONCA MECHANICAL SAI INDUSTRIES
157 ANOSH AMARIA MECHANICAL SAI INDUSTRIES
158 MAHEK OBERAI MECHANICAL SAI INDUSTRIES
159 PAWAN NAIDU MECHANICAL SAI INDUSTRIES
160 JESVIN JOSE MECHANICAL SAI INDUSTRIES
161 ANIKET PATIL MECHANICAL SAI INDUSTRIES
162 ANTHONY FRANCIS MECHANICAL RELIANCE RETAIL
163 TONCY XAVIER MECHANICAL RELIANCE RETAIL
164 WAYNE ALPHANSO MECHANICAL SCHWING STETTER
165 RIXON XAVIER MECHANICAL SCHWING STETTER